Baby Alexandrine Parakeet

$750.00$1,450.00

COMMON NAMES: Alexandrine parakeet, Alexandrine parrot
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Psittacula eupatria; Five subspecies include P. e. eupatria, P. e. nipalensis, P. e. avensis, P. e. magnirostris, P. e. siamensis
ADULT SIZE: Up to 25 inches
LIFE EXPECTANCY: Up to 40 years
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!