Baby Double Yellow Headed Amazon

$700.00$1,400.00

COMMON NAME: Double yellow-headed Amazon parrot, yellow-headed parrot, yellow-headed Amazon
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amazona oratrix
ADULT SIZE: From 15 to 17 inches, one of the larger parrot varieties
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 60 years old on average; some can live 80 years or more under ideal conditions
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!