Baby Rose Brested Cockatoos( Galah)

$1,300.00$2,600.00

COMMON NAMES: Rose-breasted cockatoo, galah, galah cockatoo, pink and gray cockatoo, crimson-breasted cockatoo, roseate cockatoo, galah parrot
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eolophus roseicapillus with three subspecies with slight color and size variations from different regions in Australia: Eolophus roseicapillus albicepts (southeastern), E. r. roseicapilla (western), and E. r. khuli (northern)
ADULT SIZE: 12 to 15 inches in length, weighing 10 to 14 ounces
LIFE EXPECTANCY: Can live to 70 years in captivity; most commonly will live 40 or so years
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!