Blue and Gold Macaw

$2,600.00$5,200.00

COMMON NAMES: Blue and gold macaw, blue and yellow macaw
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ara ararauna
ADULT SIZE: 33 inches from beak to tail feathers, wingspan can reach 40 inches or more, and they typically weigh over 2 pounds
LIFE EXPECTANCY: Can live 60 or more years, although most live about 30 years; some blue and golds have lived up to 100 or more
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!