Baby Blue Fronted Amazon Parrots

$700.00$1,400.00

COMMON NAMES: Blue-fronted Amazon parrot, turquoise-fronted Amazon parrot
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amazona aestiva
ADULT SIZE: 15 and 17 inches long, weighing between 14 and 15 ounces
LIFE EXPECTANCY: Can live to 80 or 100 years; most commonly will live 40 or so years
Clear
error: Content is protected !!