Caique Parrots

$700.00$1,400.00

COMMON NAMES: Black-headed caique, white-bellied caique, seven-color parrot, dancing parrot, yellow-thighed caique
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pionites melanocephala (black-headed), Pionites leucogaster (white-bellied)
ADULT SIZE: 9 and 10 inches
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 20 to 30 years
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!