Goffin’s Cockatoo- Female

$1,400.00

COMMON NAMES: Goffin’s cockatoo, Tanimbar corella
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cacatua goffini
ADULT SIZE: One of the smallest cockatoo species, between 12 and 13 inches long, about the same size as a cockatiel
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 30 to 40 years with proper care
Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!