Golden Conure

$550.00$1,100.00

COMMON NAMES: Golden conure, Queen of Bavaria conure, golden parakeet, golden parrot, yellow conure
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Guaruba guarouba, formerly Aratinga guarouba
ADULT SIZE: A large conure, it can reach a length of around 14 inches, weighing about 8 ounces
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 20 to 30 years
Clear