Healthy Green-cheeked conure

$800.00$1,600.00

COMMON NAMES: Green-cheeked conure, green-cheeked parakeet, yellow-sided conure, green-cheeked parrot
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pyrrhura molinae with six subspecies with slight varieties: P. molinae australis, P. m. molinae, P. m. phoenicura, P. m. restricta, P. m. flavoptera, P. m. hypoxantha
ADULT SIZE: One of the smaller conure species, it measures around 10 inches in length and weighs about two to three ounces
LIFE EXPECTANCY: Can live 30-plus years in captivity. For more detail kindly fill out your details in contact form https://birdscolar.com/contact-us/
Clear
error: Content is protected !!