Green Wing Macaw

$1,700.00$3,400.00

COMMON NAMES: Green-wing macaw, red and green macaw
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ara chloroptera
ADULT SIZE: 40 inches long with a 49-inch wingspan, weighing 3 3/4 pounds
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 50 years; however, there have been reports of green-wing macaws living well into their 80s
Clear
error: Content is protected !!