Hyacinth Macaws (Blue Parrots)

$1,800.00$3,600.00

COMMON NAMES: Hyacinth macaw, blue parrot

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus

ADULT SIZE: 40 inches from head to tail, a wingspan of 4 feet, weighing 2.6 to 3.7 pounds

LIFE EXPECTANCY: Can live more than 60 years

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!