Illiger’s Macaw (Blue-Winged Macaw)

$1,100.00$2,200.00

COMMON NAMES: Illiger’s macaw, Illiger’s miniature macaw, blue-winged macaw
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ara maracana or Primolius maracana
ADULT SIZE: 15 to 17 inches
LIFE EXPECTANCY: About 60 years
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,
error: Content is protected !!