Indian Ringneck babies

$700.00$1,400.00

COMMON NAMES: Indian ringneck parakeet, Indian ringneck parrot, rose-ringed parakeet
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Psittacula krameri manillensis
ADULT SIZE: 16 inches in length including tail feathers and 4 ounces in weight for a medium-sized parrot
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 25 to 30 years; some instances up to 50 years
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!