Major Mitchell’s (Leadbeater’s) Cockatoo

$1,600.00$3,200.00

COMMON NAMES: Major Mitchell’s cockatoo, Leadbeater’s cockatoo, pink cockatoo, desert cockatoo, wee juggler, cocklerina, chockalott
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cavatua Lophocroa leadbeateri
ADULT SIZE: 13 to 15 inches in length
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 40 to 60 years in the wild; up to 80 years in captivity
Clear
error: Content is protected !!