Orange-Winged Amazon Parrot

$520.00$1,000.00

COMMON NAMES: Orange-winged Amazon, orange-winged parrot, loro guaro
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amazona amazonica
ADULT SIZE: 13 inches long, weighing 11 to 12 ounces
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 60 to 70 years; some reported cases to 80
Clear