Rainbow Lorikeets

$700.00$1,400.00

COMMON NAMES: Rainbow lorikeet, lory, rainbow bird
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Trichoglossus moluccanus (Subspecies: Swainson’s Lorikeet (Trichoglossus moluccanus moluccanus), the Lake Eyre Lorikeet (Trichoglossus moluccanus eyrei), and the Northern Moluccan Lorikeet (Trichoglossus moluccanus septentrionalis)
ADULT SIZE: Up to 15 inches in length and 2.5 to 5.5 ounces in weight
LIFE EXPECTANCY: Up to 30 years
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:
error: Content is protected !!