White-Capped Pionus

$600.00$1,200.00

COMMON NAMES: White-capped pionus, white-cap pionus, white-crowned pionus, white-crowned parrot
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pionus seniors
ADULT SIZE: 9 to 10 inches, head to tail; weighing between 7 and 8 ounces
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 30 years
Clear